Forum clan ChPUshnikov

User info

Welcome, Guest! Please login or register.


You are here » Forum clan ChPUshnikov » Looms with CNC » The fabrication the toothed dispersion


The fabrication the toothed dispersion

Posts 1 to 42 of 42

1

Respected forumchane.
Want produce a pulleys under indented belt, profile AT5, width belt 25mm.
Poryskal on forums - 'm people make, but mostly method "tyka" or into wooden belt on cylindrical stocking.
Can who tell pollsters, as can be solve this question more-less reasonably.
In the availability of there is vertically fly cutter and delitelnaya head. Than better produce a profile?

0

2

'n in here http://www.sdp-si.com/Cd/default.htm or http://www.sdp-si.com/D265/HTML/D265T016.html

Last edited by vladin (Oct 20 2011 00:33:56)

0

3

Deal a not a. Need a ad hoc profile blowers, or zatochenyy under profile nazhdachnyy circle. Circle can be's very, but this jewelry work.

0

4

Robinnn wrote:

In the availability of there is vertically frezernyy machine and delitelnaya head. Than better produce a profile?

On vertical the milling a lathe in principle do perhaps if find your finger a milling machine with appropriate module (have us this... Exotic.) IMKhO- easier will on horizontal. If module will not correctly vyschitan, belt quickly trick is gonna be severing. Here is here can be revere, hope you will help.
This is interestingly

0

5

Here only superficial information, yes and pro manufacturing profile at all nothing

pais wrote:

At vertical the milling a lathe in principle do perhaps if find your finger mill with appropriate module (have us this... Exotic.) IMKhO- easier will on horizontal. If module will not correctly vyschitan, belt quickly trick is gonna be severing. Here is here can be revere, hope you will help. This interestingly

Information from your office pro dentate ’, and I need produce a the pulley under indented belt.
Diameters particles (foreign and delitelnoy) and at all increasingly that there is hereand here+ must come two dispersion on 16 of TCT and seatbelts.
I need produce a pulleys on 48 of TCT and 74.

0

6

Produce a could've can be but I not saw particular drawing. I itself do pulleys on 12 of TCT and small diameter truth from bronze or brass

0

7

pais wrote:

At vertical the milling a lathe in principle do perhaps if find your finger a milling machine with appropriate module (have us this... Exotic.) IMKhO- easier will on horizontal. If module will not correctly vyschitan, belt quickly trick is gonna be severing. Here is here can be revere, hope you will help.

Have majority users of our Forum, almost have all, there is looms with CNC, can not such as in video below, but all same looms with CNC!
So that offer need something more modern.

Here is, write order assemble dispersion from Aluminum.:

Flyer, of course, but informative.

0

8

http://ru.rsdelivers.com

Last edited by Андрей Анатольевич (Oct 22 2011 22:46:18)

0

9

Андрей Анатольевич wrote:

produce a could've can be but I not saw particular drawing. I itself do pulleys on 12 of TCT and small diameter truth from bronze or brass

In this until and is worth edie's from issues, because accurate ????? precisely for profile AT5 I not has found. Stuck do, but 'hochet'sya concrete data.

as-mechanic wrote:

Wu majority users of our Forum, almost have all, there is looms with CNC, can not such as in video below, but all same looms with CNC! So that offer need something more modern.

Such way to, I think not analogy - step 5mm, and width belt 25. Need tool 3-4mm in diameter and a long departure 30-a 35 mm, such a me not find.

Андрей Анатольевич wrote:

http://ru.rsdelivers.com/catalogue/category/%D1%88%D0%BA%D0%B8%D0%B2%D1%8B-%D0%B7%D1%83%D0%B1%D1%87%D0%B0%D1%82%D0%BE%D0%B3%D0%BE-%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%BC%D0%BD%D1%8F-%D0%BF%D1%80%D0%B8%D0%B2%D0%BE%D0%B4%D0%B0/2171.aspx?attrFilter=|Pitch||5mm|&range=1856&attrFilter=|%D1%88%D0%B8%D1%80%D0%B8%D0%BD%D0%B0+%D0%BE%D0%BF%D0%BE%D1%80%D1%8B%7C|10mm|&selectAttribute=10mm

Here nothing particular, only sale. Buy I and so know where and if it comes wanted to, then already bought.

0

10

Robinnn wrote:

The result way to, I think not analogy - step 5mm, and width belt 25. Need tool 3-4mm in diameter and a long departure 30-a 35 mm, such a me not find.

With shift 30 mm do can be.
Do opravku, in that after coup shkivok vstavitsya, this and will provide sovpednie teeth.
Not so long for 900 rubles bought direct a milling machine F4, length dir. Edge trimming - 15 mm, khvostovik- 8 mm, firms Globus. Two-zakhodnaya, features a magnificent on tree.
Think such can be and aluminum cut with small zaglubleniem.

Yes and under Made to Order can do a milling machine FZ of with the cutting made from 15 mm.

P.S. But as something nor who not spoke, that can be shkivok something nabornoy do! Cut from thin plates, zashtiftovat and to roll. Accuracy for belt - more than enough will.

Last edited by as-mechanic (Oct 22 2011 23:27:24)

0

11

Robinnn wrote:

“I don’t need produce a pulleys on 48

Other here http://refit.com.ua/refit//t-belt/h2.pdf

0

12

http://uploads.ru/t/S/P/n/SPnfu.jpg
I here is in its time actually right for his press the pulley. Dozen roughly 300 mm, dialed from several strata plywood and produced equipment. Belt from the State Russian Museum any for minibus. On the time ????? and programs for drawing profile under such seatbelts being asked, all did eksperementalno. Long loss for step until belt not in flux almost perfectly, units five pulleys broke a-would :D

Last edited by grin-mpx (Oct 23 2011 09:32:30)

0

13

Has found sitewhere there is programs for racchyotov transmission on shkivakh and can be build to protect a, but one a-the problem - size pulleys (the outer and "stepper") differ until 0.06 mm.
Profile such same -AT5 the usual. This normal or for the boss jock pro "standardization" and not did you hear that?
For manufacturing gglavne provide 50 graduso slant on zapadine or round also we need to do one in one? Podskajite than cherevato "not sovssem the right" the formation zapadiny tooth?

Last edited by Robinnn (Nov 2 2011 12:40:16)

0

14

Need a urgent aid.
Were crafted indented the pulley AT5 profile on 74 tooth. Step fail with the help delitelnoy heads. Tool peretochen with tsentrovochnogo drills (a corner edges 50 degrees), material dyural. Penetration of like normal, but under nakladyvanii belt somewhere 90 degrees normally is making, and further belt began visiting on a tooth.
Can the depth of not apt or a corner less 50 degrees?
Machine left in’able in the hope correct position.

http://uploads.ru/t/A/2/X/A2XOs.jpg
http://uploads.ru/t/I/c/F/IcFJt.jpg

0

15

On anyone case! Count them number of zubchikov. If correctly, then with step tooth nashamanili. To correctly find dozen on catalogue producers, need levels tooth share on 2 and add to asking a basic radius billets. I so understand, that if in the catalogue producer is specified dozen, then need from him deduct levels tooth and get realny dozen billets
Roughly, as on Figure Japanese comrades)
http://uploads.ru/t/0/i/a/0iaM4.jpg

Last edited by alexandr_st (Nov 19 2011 00:56:21)

0

16

Yesterday finally through month after formalizing the invoicing received seatbelts and pulleys, ordered in Beltimport. All the German. Two dispersion, one of them under a wedge, spare a wedge, the second the pulley simply with an aperture and two belt heightened rigidity. For all pro all - 300 UAH ($H2A will). Pulleys steel, voronennye. A wedge, too, steel, but made powder cast works. Construction simple, as a broom. 's flooring on gear is dead. Third hole in as a semnika to dismantle. Of course on time not very, but the price pleased “, especially after praysov on Polish-the Chinese junk from Refit.

http://uploads.ru/t/9/F/e/9Feq8.jpg
http://uploads.ru/t/6/5/g/65g1w.jpg
http://uploads.ru/t/V/5/j/V5jgR.jpg

Perhaps example design someone interested in. Has tried to bet on currencies with podshipnikom - on alignment reproaches there is no

Last edited by alexandr_st (Nov 19 2011 00:30:09)

0

17

alexandr_st wrote:

. Rather just you wrong stupid and have made 74 groove, respectively received 73 tooth, so and is accumulated

On a closed linie number of water for a ravnyaetsya number of regulations and if 74 groove, then and 74 tooth.

alexandr_st wrote:

Two dispersion, one of them under a wedge, spare a wedge, the second the pulley simply with an aperture and two belt heightened rigidity. For all pro all - 300 UAH ($H2A will)

The price of course very a tempting, write for more about this, that for pulleys and seatbelts (I bought these on Tagose for two dispersion AT5-16 and The straps are just 500 and 545 - 450 UAH -56 have. E.)

0

18

Robinnn wrote:

stupid and have made 74 groove, respectively received 73 tooth, so and is accumulated

In sight I himself a bit so you froze up
Profile irregular, is called the P5, with the signature profile firms Tsubaki. Native belt several's too short. Has arrived Motorhead429 / sandbox TNK with revolving it by the nut and ready the pulley arm and belt in strain second. And here is with response part of was a-the problem.
http://uploads.ru/t/g/Z/p/gZpBD.jpg
http://uploads.ru/t/v/C/r/vCrou.jpg

0

19

Robinnn, I there have themselves Cancer a bit - the outer dozen your dispersion should be 116,94 under's T5 tube

0

20

alexandr_st wrote:

Robinnn, I there have themselves Cancer a bit - the outer dozen your dispersion should be 116,94 under's T5 tube

Harvesting for frezernoy operations was diameter of 116,55mm -profil AT5 (external dozen from the catalogue producer).

At the top parts of tooth not made round, can this affects?
http://uploads.ru/t/g/o/N/goNb4.jpg
http://uploads.ru/t/i/v/n/ivneP.jpg

Can there is from whom profile tooth manufacturing (options many).

Last edited by Robinnn (Nov 19 2011 21:56:26)

0

21

Can and this. At all, here is profile

http://uploads.ru/t/2/c/C/2cCZs.jpg

The absence of round edges of may well not give your belt. Enter in the pulley fully. And you confident that your belt's T5 tube?

0

22

alexandr_st wrote:

Yesterday finally through month after formalizing the invoicing received seatbelts and pulleys, ordered in Beltimport. All the German. Two dispersion, one of them under a wedge, spare a wedge, the second the pulley simply with an aperture and two belt heightened rigidity. For all pro all - 300 UAH ($H2A will). Pulleys steel, voronennye

As with them were contacted and where I merely catalogues?

0

23

Robinnn wrote:

How with them were contacted and where I merely catalogues?

http://beltimport.ua/index.php?option=c … mp;lang=ru

I there have them on a but instead to,, I could even watch. Many what there is in available, plus oborrudovanie removed any for mounting and assembly belts, in short released under feeling was that)

Last edited by alexandr_st (Nov 20 2011 02:06:45)

0

24

alexandr_st wrote:

I there have them on a but instead to,, I could even watch. Many what there is in available, plus oborrudovanie removed any for mounting and assembly belts, in short released under feeling was that)

And prices their somewhere I merely can be?

0

25

Today finally, have made the pulley on 72 tooth (remained only bevels of complexity, truth and without them normally belt the morning).
The basic problem was in the, have made with tsentrovochnogo drills 4 such, 2 proved not on 60 degrees, but on 53-56 and as a consequence much the width of regulations tooth.
Took other such and increasingly broke a.
All Thanks for Sharing (advice.

Under work transfer of in one side belt the morning well, in another - is accumulated and case slips on small the pulley (small the pulley leads).
Podskajite what should be tension belt.

Last edited by Robinnn (Nov 29 2011 01:14:03)

0

26

Here is results work. The pulley did frezoy for three the aisle, milling cross-currents.
http://uploads.ru/t/F/x/T/FxTXC.jpg
videoThe the speed 4600 mm per minute, steadily on 3,500-3800 mm per minute, I think will, but need testit in manufacturing conditions)

0

27

Robinnn wrote:

Хочу изготовить шкивы под зубчатый ремень, профиль АТ5, ширина ремня 25мм.
Порыскал на форумах - смотрю люди делают, но в основном методом "тыка" или наклеиванием ремня на цилиндрическую заготовку.


Задам вопрос в этой теме, т.к. вопрос аналогичный.
Нужно изготовить шкив АТ5 для Z=36 и Z=54. Начал с Z=36. Из PDF-ки взял размер заготовки d36,06.

http://s1.uploads.ru/t/oENvJ.jpg

Имеется фреза АТ5 и станок. Начал резать.

http://s6.uploads.ru/t/nSvUM.jpg

Углубился на 1.2мм, т.к. высота зуба ремня 1.2мм.

http://sd.uploads.ru/t/i4ayR.jpg

Дальше начались непонятки. Если верить Компасу, то врезание должно быть не 1,2мм, а 1,13мм. Тогда получается, что ремень будет работать по впадине зуба, а нужно по вершине.

http://s0.uploads.ru/t/EU82Y.jpg

Ладно, углубился на 1,3мм, снял шкив. Обернул ремнём. Шаг совпал. Но...
Создаётся впечатление, что диаметр шкива мал. При сомкнутом ремне в верхней части имеется зазор между зубами шкива и впадинами ремня - болтается. При таком виде будут нагружены только часть зубов ремня. На долго их не хватит.
В чём причина? Есть у кого "заводской " шкив и ремень, плотно ли обхват ремня по всй окружности?

0

28

Ремень сидит плотно. Читайте данные по профилю зуба ремня, некоторые с посадкой по внутренему диаметру, а неткорые по внешнему.
Если сделать все по размерам, то работает все нормально.

0

29

Robinnn wrote:

Если сделать все по размерам,

Какие ещё размеры нужны? Диаметр заготовки известен, высота профиля зуба ремня тоже. Шаг совпадает. Но ремень не плотно огибает шкив.
Вот и не пойму почему.

0

30

19andrey54
Резал уже давно, но на сколько помню высота зуба критична. В интернете нашел 3д модели швивов (от производителя) и по ним уже делал черчежи.
Поищу дома, может найду ссылки

0

31

Robinnn
Конечно критична. Но размеры шкива и ремня я брал у производителя (ContiTech). Дело в том, что глубже 1,2мм фрезой не нарезать, будет подрезание вершины зуба.

http://s6.uploads.ru/t/N6cYa.jpg

0

32

День добрый задался целью установить на свой самодельный ЧПУ бюджетную поворотную ось на днях мне нахаляву достался школьный токарный станок по дереву(СССР). Обошел все мастерские по ремонту эл.инструмента удалось достать только два шкива на 10 и 24 зуба от шлифмашинки коэффициент редукции слишком маленький для моих шд нема23 115. Вопрос в следующем возможна ли отливка шкива в восковую форму с использованием эпоксидной смолы и мастер модели из вывернутого наизнанку ремня насаженого на фанерный диск?

0

33

Пчеловод wrote:

День добрый задался целью установить на свой самодельный ЧПУ бюджетную поворотную ось на днях мне нахаляву достался школьный токарный станок по дереву(СССР). Обошел все мастерские по ремонту эл.инструмента удалось достать только два шкива на 10 и 24 зуба от шлифмашинки коэффициент редукции слишком маленький для моих шд нема23 115. Вопрос в следующем возможна ли отливка шкива в восковую форму с использованием эпоксидной смолы и мастер модели из вывернутого наизнанку ремня насаженого на фанерный диск?

Подпись автора

    Путь в 1000 миль начинается с одного шага.

все можно, только эпоксидка греестя при полимеризации. Можно и из ПУРа, но тоже греется . Так что тут больше подойдет силиконовая форма. Но силикон надо брать с усадкой поменьше - хотя бы 0,3%. По усадке - то же и к эпоксидке и ПУРу относится. И эпоксидку использовать с модификаторами и наполнителем, или ПУР с наполнителем.
А можно-нельзя - нет закона, запрещающего.
http://s7.uploads.ru/t/YTZKg.jpg

тут и силикон дешевый с усадкой до 1%, и ПУР дешевый - в итоге слегка размер меньше. Слегка - но этого хватает , чтобы слегка не совпадало

0

34

А мастер модель из чего делать? У меня ремень резиновый 60 зубьев от силикона не оторву. Может прокатит сначала область заливки слегка эпоксидной промазать дождаться пока задубеет и основательно залить?

0

35

Пчеловод
Есть в наличии ЧПУ, ну почему нужно именно отливать , ведь отрисовать и выпилить не составит проблем и на трёх осях. А если по толщине не получается,- можно в несколько слоёв , потом склеить,стянуть винтами. А когда будет работать поворотка, то на ней уже изготовить полноценную по развертке. Материал любой на выбор, от фанеры до фторопласта.

+1

36

Просто у меня в наличие 4 фрезы китайских R0.25,0.5,0.75,1 остальные диаметром 4 и выше. Боюсь шкив конусный выйдет. Похоже сначала выпилю из фанерки по вашему совету конусность надфилем поправлю , потом из фторопласта буду клепать есть балванка нужного диаметра.

Last edited by Пчеловод (Nov 17 2017 14:50:12)

0

37

Пчеловод
Материал можно потоньше использовать и сложить в зеркальном порядке (верх к верху, низ к низу) в несколько слоёв.

0

38

Расулыч wrote:

Пчеловод
Материал можно потоньше использовать и сложить в зеркальном порядке (верх к верху, низ к низу) в несколько слоёв.

Я уже присмотрел в гараже лист фальгенированого гитенакса. Пока не доганяю как зубья в арткаме начертить вроде на шлифмашинках м5 стоит все эти трапеции по кругу размещать надо.

0

39

Пчеловод
Рисуешь звёзду, пару окружностей, лишнее отрезаешь, объединяешь вектора в один и фссёёёёё.

0

40

Пчеловод
http://s2.uploads.ru/t/y4lG0.jpg
Пара минут . Осталось снять мерки, вбить размеры отрезать лишнее...

+2

41

Пчеловод wrote:

А мастер модель из чего делать? У меня ремень резиновый 60 зубьев от силикона не оторву. Может прокатит сначала область заливки слегка эпоксидной промазать дождаться пока задубеет и основательно залить?

Подпись автора

    Путь в 1000 миль начинается с одного шага.

Если бы все было так сложно - никто силиконовыми формами не занимался бы. Чтобы силикон не прилип - использовать разделительный слой или покупной на восковой основе, или просто кистью намазать вазелином и потом феном подогреть шоб растеклось хорошо
Но силикон санитарный, который герметик для ванной - не подойдет. Нужен силикон для форм.
Вы спросили - возможна? Я ответил как именно возможна. Или ответ уже не важен, важен вопрос? В инете полно роликов как отливать. Страшно только в первый раз. Пример я приложил.

0

42

Уже не важно. По совету Расулыча звезду нарисовал уже вырезал осталось 2 шайбы резанутьhttp://s4.uplds.ru/t/WdMyo.jpg

0


You are here » Forum clan ChPUshnikov » Looms with CNC » The fabrication the toothed dispersion